Mel Holloway

Vampire Revolutionary

Description:
Bio:

Aliases: Rickanan

Quote: “You’re a gentleman and a scholar”

Background: Born in 1878, this proud vampire was turned by what he thought was a prostitute, in what was not his best moment. He grew bored of England eventually, and had his body transported to America, where he has finally settled in the small town of Nelsonville.

Description: This gentleman makes you think of an elegant dragonfly. He has beady turquoise eyes. His luxurious, wavy, brown hair is worn in a style that reminds you of a flame. He’s got a long beard. He is short and has an overmuscled build. His skin is pale. He has thin lips. His wardrobe is revealing and simple, with a lot of yellow and red.

Mel Holloway

Leaders of Athens cat37